Race Info
Race: Minnesota Mile - Open
Date: September 7, 2017
Dist: 1 mile
City: Duluth, MN
Attend: 425
Notes:
Online results are also available on mtecresults.com.
Added: September 8, 2017
Filter Minnesota Mile - Open Results
By Gender:
By Division:
Search Minnesota Mile - Open Results
First Name: Last Name:
All Results
Pages:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
Pl. Sex
Pl.
Div
Pl.
Division Time Pace Bib # Name Sex Age
1. 1 1 M19-34 04:43.4 04:43.4 305 Jordan Koski M 21
2. 2 2 M19-34 04:59.8 04:59.8 353 Jonathan Laughlin M 19
3. 3 1 M40-44 05:01.5 05:01.5 443 Patrick Russell M 41
4. 4 1 M35-39 05:05.8 05:05.8 94 Brian Peterson M 36
5. 5 3 M19-34 05:06.1 05:06.1 253 Slavomir Tkac M 26
6. 6 4 M19-34 05:11.0 05:11.0 147 Jesse Krause M 27
7. 7 5 M19-34 05:11.5 05:11.5 184 Maxwell Meyers M 20
8. 8 1 M50-54 05:26.2 05:26.2 301 Christopher Flannery M 52
9. 9 6 M19-34 05:29.5 05:29.5 455 Peter Caron M 20
10. 10 2 M40-44 05:30.2 05:30.2 366 Brian Janaszak M 40
11. 11 1 M60-64 05:34.7 05:34.7 482 Paul Brown M 60
12. 12 7 M19-34 05:37.1 05:37.1 438 Timothy Gearns M 34
13. 13 1 M55-59 05:39.2 05:39.2 321 Chad Kester M 57
14. 14 3 M40-44 05:42.1 05:42.1 486 Jeremy Daigle M 40
15. 15 8 M19-34 05:48.6 05:48.6 481 Richard Wesley M 34
16. 1 1 F19-34 05:50.3 05:50.3 44 Rachel Perko F 34
17. 16 2 M35-39 05:51.7 05:51.7 120 Ryan Green M 35
18. 17 4 M40-44 05:53.7 05:53.7 427 David Schaeffer M 41
19. 18 3 M35-39 05:57.4 05:57.4 45 Ross Perko M 37
20. 19 1 M0-18 05:59.2 05:59.2 360 Connor Trott M 14
21. 20 5 M40-44 06:00.5 06:00.5 365 Edward Shetka IV M 40
22. 2 2 F19-34 06:00.6 06:00.6 349 Amber Gurske F 26
23. 21 6 M40-44 06:04.2 06:04.2 373 Nicholas Schutz M 43
24. 22 9 M19-34 06:06.5 06:06.5 394 Sam McKinney M 19
25. 23 10 M19-34 06:09.3 06:09.3 203 Derrick Morrin M 24
26. 24 2 M55-59 06:11.0 06:11.0 352 Michael Laughlin M 55
27. 25 11 M19-34 06:12.5 06:12.5 446 Alek Striowski M 19
28. 26 3 M55-59 06:14.0 06:14.0 336 Thomas Peterson M 58
29. 27 12 M19-34 06:16.4 06:16.4 445 Derek Duncan M 22
30. 3 1 F45-49 06:17.7 06:17.7 498 Brenda Swanson F 47
31. 28 13 M19-34 06:17.7 06:17.7 188 Jack Foster M 30
32. 4 1 F35-39 06:18.1 06:18.1 104 Amanda Carlson F 35
33. 29 1 M45-49 06:18.2 06:18.2 371 Pete Began M 47
34. 5 3 F19-34 06:19.3 06:19.3 453 Renee Berg F 23
35. 30 14 M19-34 06:20.8 06:20.8 131 Nicholas Peterson M 34
36. 31 4 M35-39 06:21.2 06:21.2 388 Brian Kittelson M 35
37. 32 2 M50-54 06:23.0 06:23.0 418 Tom Stolee M 50
38. 6 4 F19-34 06:24.1 06:24.1 168 Stephanie Wisniewski F 31
39. 33 15 M19-34 06:27.9 06:27.9 291 Kevin Hendrickson M 21
40. 34 16 M19-34 06:29.3 06:29.3 246 Adam Pearson M 19
41. 35 17 M19-34 06:29.7 06:29.7 489 Travis Boser M 31
42. 36 2 M0-18 06:29.9 06:29.9 399 Matthew Nault M 14
43. 37 1 M70-74 06:30.5 06:30.5 159 Harry Cottrell M 71
44. 38 18 M19-34 06:30.7 06:30.7 183 Tim Killian M 21
45. 7 2 F45-49 06:32.1 06:32.1 496 Kara Salmela F 45
46. 8 1 F50-54 06:32.3 06:32.3 235 Elizabeth Flannery F 51
47. 9 5 F19-34 06:33.3 06:33.3 247 Anna Nelson F 22
48. 10 1 F55-59 06:34.2 06:34.2 261 Debra Hultman F 56
49. 39 5 M35-39 06:34.7 06:34.7 178 Jeff Hartl M 38
50. 11 6 F19-34 06:35.9 06:35.9 55 Aurora Kothe F 32
DateNameDist
Nov 28 Brainerd Turkey Run 5k
Nov 28 BSU Turkey Trot 10k 10k
Nov 28 BSU Turkey Trot 5k 5k
Nov 28 Gobble Gallop 5k
Nov 28 Mile Trot 1mi
Nov 28 SOS Gobble Trot 3mi
Nov 28 Tough Turkey 1mi